9:00 am - 520.8 mile / 7 godzin 19 minut - 5:20 pm
Dzień 2
9:00 am - 125.1 mile / godzina 48 minut - 10:49 am
12:49 pm - 0.2 mile / minuta - 12:51 pm
If we want to hear the Mormon handbell choir rehearse, we need to go check into our hotel and be back downtown by
2:51 pm - 5.7 mile / 16 minut - 3:08 pm
Going here Wed to hear Handbell choir rehearse. Park across the street to the south at City Creek Pkg Garage. eat at Chick-Fil-A.
5:08 pm - 3.2 mile / 10 minut - 5:19 pm
Dzień 3
9:00 am - 7.2 mile / 14 minut - 9:15 am
10:15 am - 6.3 mile / 12 minut - 10:28 am
Mrs. Cavanaugh's Chocolates and Ice Cream
Get something to eat before going to Clark Planetarium.
11:28 am - 6.8 mile / 12 minut - 11:41 am
4:41 pm - 0.9 mile / 6 minut - 4:48 pm
Hang around here and get dinner because the choir rehearsal starts at 7:30 and goes to 9:30p. Be there early, maybe by 7:15p
7:48 pm - 3.3 mile / 11 minut - 8:00 pm
Dzień 4
9:00 am - 6.3 mile / 17 minut - 9:18 am
Plan to have lunch here. We allowed 5.5 hours because different "adventures" take place at different time frames, so to see everything you have to be there until at least 2:30p.
2:48 pm - 3.3 mile / 13 minut - 3:02 pm
4:02 pm - 25.4 mile / 27 minut - 4:30 pm
Dzień 5
Dzień 6
Dzień 7
Get Subway sandwich before leaving for lunch.
9:00 am - 61.7 mile / godzina 11 minut - 10:12 am
Fiery Furnace (Arches National Park)
No food available here. Either get Subway before leaving Comfort Inn area or hit Denny's on the way to Moab and get a sandwich to go.
4:12 pm - 61.7 mile / godzina 11 minut - 5:24 pm
Dzień 8
9:00 am - 59.8 mile / godzina 9 minut - 10:10 am
Get lunch here at the Pony Expresso. They have sandwiches and wraps. Eat dinner in Moab before heading back to room.
12:10 pm - 24.0 mile / 48 minut - 12:59 pm
Orange Cliff Overlook - Canyonlands
This is in Canyon lands NP
3:59 pm - 73.5 mile / godzina 36 minut - 5:36 pm
Dzień 9
Dzień 10
Days Inn And Suites Page/ Lake Powell
Use this stop to visit the Rainbow Bridge via boat tour. Need to make reservations in advance for the tour. Roughly 8 hours starting at 7a. Need to bring lunch with you. No food on the boat.
7:00 am - 8.3 mile / 19 minut - 8:20 am
Using this stop for Rainbow Bridge boat tour lasts 8 hrs and is apparently the only way to see the bridge other than hiking on Navaho land for about 8 miles. Rainbow Bridge is often described as the world's highest natural bridge. Need to make reservations in advance for this trip.
3:25 pm - 8.4 mile / 19 minut - 2:45 pm
Dzień 11
Dzień 12
9:00 am - 15.4 mile / 16 minut - 9:17 am
10:47 am - 3.2 mile / 5 minut - 10:53 am
2:27 pm - 4.6 mile / 9 minut - 2:37 pm
3:07 pm - 2.7 mile / 5 minut - 3:13 pm
4:13 pm - 64.4 mile / 59 minut - 5:13 pm
Dzień 13
9:00 am - 23.6 mile / 33 minuty - 9:34 am
11:34 am - 35.0 mile / 57 minut - 12:33 pm
If this Doesn't work, there's a Subway north on HWY 89, 595 N Main St, Panguitch, UT
2:03 pm - 41.3 mile / 55 minut - 2:59 pm
5:59 pm - 8.5 mile / 18 minut - 6:18 pm
Dzień 14
No restaurants in Cannonville. Canyon Diner (Bryce) open 6:30 am to 9:30 pm. Ebenezer's Barn and Grill is dinner and a show, expensive. Ruby Inn Cowboy's Buffet and Steak Room in Bryce open 6:30 am to 9:00 pm.
9:00 am - 32.8 mile / 55 minut - 9:56 am
Rainbow and Yovimpa Points - Bryce Canyon
This is in Bryce Canyon NP. There's a Subway in Bryce, so get lunch here and put it in the cooler if possible.
3:56 pm - 32.8 mile / 54 minuty - 4:51 pm
Dzień 15
Dzień 16
9:00 am - 21.1 mile / 36 minut - 9:37 am
10:07 am - 15.5 mile / 30 minut - 10:38 am
Apr 15 - Nov 30
11:08 am - 6.1 mile / 12 minut - 11:21 am
11:51 am - 48.4 mile / 50 minut - 12:42 pm
Loveland Living Planet Aquarium
open til 6p
4:42 pm - 13.5 mile / 22 minuty - 5:05 pm
6:05 pm - 7.5 mile / 16 minut - 6:22 pm
Dzień 17
9:00 am - 64.4 mile / godzina 13 minut - 10:15 am
10:45 am - 4.0 mile / 6 minut - 10:52 am
10:52 am - 19.3 mile / 23 minuty - 11:16 am
1:16 pm - 99.5 mile / godzina 33 minuty - 2:50 pm
Dzień 18
Dzień 19
Dzień 20